List of MPs in Greater London (by London Borough)

BARKING & DAGENHAM

Barking Rt Hon Margaret Hodge MBE (Lab)

Dagenham Jon Cruddas (Lab)

BARNET

Chipping Barnet Sir Sydney Chapman (Con)

Finchley & Golders Green Dr Rudi Vis (Lab)

Hendon Mr Andrew Dismore (Lab)

BEXLEY

Bexleyheath & Crayford Mr Nigel Beard (Lab)

Erith & Thamesmead

(part Greenwich) John Austin (Lab)

Old Bexley & Sidcup Derek Conway (Con)

BRENT

Brent East Sarah Teather (LD)

Brent North Mr Barry Gardiner (Lab)

Brent South Rt Hon Paul Boateng (Lab)

BROMLEY

Beckenham Mrs Jacqui Lait (Con)

Bromley & Chislehurst Rt Hon Eric Forth (Con)

Orpington Mr John Horam (Con)

CAMDEN

Hampstead & Highgate Glenda Jackson (Lab)

Holborn & St Pancras Rt Hon Frank Dobson (Lab)

CITY OF LONDON

Cities of London & Westminster

(part Westminster) Mr Mark Field (Con)

 

 

 

CROYDON

Croydon Central Geraint Davies (Lab)

Croydon North Malcolm Wicks (Lab)

Croydon South Richard Ottaway (Con)

EALING

Ealing North Mr Stephen Pound (Lab)

Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush

(part Hammersmith & Fulham) Mr Clive Soley (Lab)

Ealing, Southall Mr Piara S Khabra (Lab)

ENFIELD

Edmonton Mr Andrew Love (Lab/Co-op)

Enfield North Joan Ryan (Lab)

Enfield, Southgate Mr Stephen Twigg (Lab)

GREENWICH

Eltham Clive Efford (Lab)

Erith & Thamesmead

(part Bexley) John Austin (Lab)

Greenwich & Woolwich Rt Hon Nick Raynsford (Lab)

HACKNEY

Hackney North & Stoke Newington Ms Diane Abbott (Lab)

Hackney South & Shoreditch Mr Brian Sedgemore (Lab)

HAMMERSMITH & FULHAM

Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush

(part Ealing) Mr Clive Soley (Lab)

Hammersmith & Fulham Mr Iain Coleman (Lab)

HARINGEY

Hornsey & Wood Green Mrs Barbara Roche (Lab)

Tottenham Mr David Lammy (Lab)

 

 

 

HARROW

Harrow East Mr Tony McNulty (Lab)

Harrow West Mr Gareth Thomas (Lab/Co-op)

HAVERING

Hornchurch John Cryer (Lab)

Romford Mr Andrew Rosindell (Con)

Upminster Angela Watkinson (Con)

HILLINGDON

Hayes & Harlington John McDonnell (Lab)

Ruislip - Northwood Mr John Wilkinson (Con)

Uxbridge Mr John Randall (Con)

HOUNSLOW

Brentford & Isleworth Ann Keen (Lab)

Feltham & Heston Alan Keen (Lab/Co-op)

ISLINGTON

Islington North Jeremy Corbyn (Lab)

Islington South & Finsbury Rt Hon Chris Smith (Lab)

KENSINGTON & CHELSEA

Kensington & Chelsea Rt Hon Michael Portillo (Con)

Regent's Park & Kensington North

(part Westminster) Ms Karen Buck (Lab)

KINGSTON

Kingston & Surbiton Mr Edward Davey (LD)

Richmond Park

(part Richmond-upon-Thames) Dr Jenny Tonge (LD)

LAMBETH

Dulwich & West Norwood

(part Southwark) Rt Hon Tessa Jowell (Lab)

Streatham Rt Hon Keith Hill (Lab)

Vauxhall Kate Hoey (Lab)

LEWISHAM

Lewisham East Bridget Prentice (Lab)

Lewisham West Jim Dowd (Lab)

Lewisham, Deptford Joan Ruddock (Lab)

MERTON

Mitcham & Morden Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)

Wimbledon Roger Casale (Lab)

NEWHAM

East Ham Mr Stephen Timms (Lab)

Poplar & Canning Town

(part Tower Hamlets) Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab)

West Ham Mr Tony Banks (Lab)

REDBRIDGE

Chingford & Woodford Green

(part Waltham Forest) Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith (Con)

Ilford North Linda Perham (Lab)

Ilford South Mike Gapes (Lab/Co-op)

Leyton & Wanstead

(part Waltham Forest) Harry Cohen (Lab)

RICHMOND

Richmond Park

(part Kingston-upon-Thames) Dr Jenny Tonge (LD)

Twickenham Dr Vincent Cable (LD)

SOUTHWARK

Camberwell & Peckham Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC (Lab)

Dulwich & West Norwood

(part Lambeth) Rt Hon Tessa Jowell (Lab)

North Southwark & Bermondsey Simon Hughes (LD)

SUTTON

Carshalton & Wallington Tom Brake (LD)

Sutton & Cheam Mr Paul Burstow (LD)

TOWER HAMLETS

Bethnal Green & Bow Ms Oona King (Lab)

Poplar & Canning Town

(part Newham) Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab)

 

WALTHAM FOREST

Chingford & Woodford Green

(part Redbridge) Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith (Con)

Leyton & Wanstead

(part Redbridge) Harry Cohen (Lab)

Walthamstow Mr Neil Gerrard (Lab)

WANDSWORTH

Battersea Martin Linton (Lab)

Putney Mr Tony Colman (Lab)

Tooting Tom Cox (Lab)

WESTMINSTER

Cities of London & Westminster

(part City of London) Mr Mark Field (Con)

Regent's Park & Kensington North

(part Kensington & Chelsea) Ms Karen Buck (Lab)